Call a Specialist Today! (02) 9388 1741
Free Delivery! Free Delivery!

Fortinet Accessories
Accessories for Fortinet Products

Fortinet Transceivers
10GE copper SFP+ RJ45 Fortinet Transceiver (30m range) for systems with SFP+ slots.
#FN-TRAN-SFP+GC
List Price: $1,598.00
Our Price: $1,230.00
1GE SFP LX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-LX
List Price: $196.00
Our Price: $151.00
1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-GC
List Price: $307.00
Our Price: $236.00
1GE SFP SX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-SX
List Price: $94.00
Our Price: $72.00
1GE SFP SX transceiver module, -40 to 85c, over MMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FR-TRAN-SX
List Price: $111.00
Our Price: $85.00
1GE SFP LX transceiver module, -40 to 85c, over SMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FR-TRAN-LX
List Price: $170.00
Our Price: $131.00
1G SFP transceivers, -40/85°C operation, 90km range for all systems with SFP Slots
#FR-TRAN-ZX
List Price: $1,287.00
Our Price: $991.00
10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for FortiSwitch D Series with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FS-TRAN-SFP+SR
List Price: $213.00
Our Price: $164.00
100Mb multimode SFP transceivers, -40/85c operation, 500m (OM1 fiber) range for systems with SFP Slots and capable of 10/100/1000Mb mode selection
#FS-TRAN-FX
List Price: $307.00
Our Price: $236.00
1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for FortiSwitch D Series with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FS-TRAN-GC
List Price: $332.00
Our Price: $256.00
10Gbase-ER SFP+ transceivers, 1550nm. Single Mode. 40km range for systems with SFP+ Slots
#FS-TRAN-SFP+ER
List Price: $3,963.00
Our Price: $3,051.00
10Gbase-LRM SFP+ transceivers, 1310nm, 220m(MM 62.5/50um fiber) range for systems with SFP+ Slots
#FS-TRAN-SFP+LRM
Our Price: Request a Quote
10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-SFP+SR
List Price: $213.00
Our Price: $164.00
10GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-SFP+LR
List Price: $605.00
Our Price: $466.00
25GE/10GE Dual Rate SFP28 transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP28/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-SFP28-SR
List Price: $2,237.00
Our Price: $1,722.00
25GE SFP28 transceiver module, long range for all systems with SFP28 slots
#FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR
List Price: $9,587.00
Our Price: $7,382.00
40GE QSFP+ transceivers, short range for all systems with QSFP+ Slots
#FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR
List Price: $1,594.00
Our Price: $1,227.00
40GE QSFP+ transceivers, long range for all systems with QSFP+ Slots
#FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR
List Price: $5,539.00
Our Price: $4,265.00
40GE QSFP+ Parallel Breakout Active Optical Cable with 1m length for all systems with QSFP+ slots.
#FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP
List Price: $905.00
Our Price: $697.00
40G QSFP+ Parallel Breakout MPO to 4xLC conectors, 5m reach
#FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-5
List Price: $971.00
Our Price: $748.00
10GE SFP+ active direct attach cable, 10m / 32.8 ft for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-ADASFP+
List Price: $682.00
Our Price: $525.00
100GE CFP2 transceivers, long range, over single mode fiber, for all systems with CFP2 Slots
#FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4
List Price: $48,414.00
Our Price: $37,279.00
100GE CFP2 transceivers, 10 channel parallel fiber, short range for all systems with CFP2 Slots
#FG-TRAN-CFP2-SR10
List Price: $11,121.00
Our Price: $8,563.00
100G CFP2 Parallel Breakout MPO to 10xLC conectors, 1m reach, transceivers not included
#FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+
List Price: $767.00
Our Price: $591.00
100G CFP2 Parallel Breakout MPO to 10xLC conectors, 5m reach, transceivers not included
#FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5
List Price: $1,108.00
Our Price: $853.00
100GE QSFP28 transceivers, 4 channel parallel fiber, short range
#FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4
List Price: $6,459.00
Our Price: $4,974.00
Fortinet Passive Direct Attach Cable
10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 1 m for Systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+1
List Price: $154.00
Our Price: $119.00
10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 3 m for Systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+3
List Price: $234.00
Our Price: $180.00
10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 5 m for Systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+5
List Price: $373.00
Our Price: $287.00
10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 7 m for Systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+7
List Price: $447.00
Our Price: $344.00
40GE QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 1 m for Systems with QSFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+1
List Price: $288.00
Our Price: $221.00
40GE QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 3 m for Systems with QSFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+3
List Price: $490.00
Our Price: $377.00
40GE QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 5 m for Systems with QSFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+5
List Price: $724.00
Our Price: $558.00
Fortinet Power Cords
Power cord, 15A125V TYPE-B/C15 AU UL/CSA L6FT BLACK ROHS-6, for FG-7040E-PS-AC
#SP-FGPCORC15-AU
List Price: $91.00
Our Price: $70.00
Power cord, C14 inlet, AU for all systems, except FG/FWF-40C, FG/FWF-60C, FG/FWF-60D, FG-70D, FG-80D & FG/FWF-90D
#SP-FGPCOR-AU
List Price: $22.00
Our Price: $17.00
Power cord, C6 inlet, AU for FG/FWF-40C, FG/FWF-60C, FG/FWF-60D, FG/FWF-60E series, FG-70D, FG-80D, FG80E series & FG/FWF-90D, FG-90/91E
#SP-FG60CPCOR-AU
List Price: $33.00
Our Price: $25.00
Fortinet Cable Sets
Console cable, DB9 interface for all systems with DB9 console port
#SP-CABLE-DB9
List Price: $40.00
Our Price: $31.00
Console cable, RJ45 interface for all systems with R45 console port
#SP-CABLE-R45
List Price: $40.00
Our Price: $31.00
Cross over Ethernet cable for all systems
#SP-CABLE-CRS
List Price: $40.00
Our Price: $31.00
Straight through Ethernet cable for all systems
#SP-CABLE-STR
List Price: $40.00
Our Price: $31.00
USB fast failover cable for FBL-400, FLB-1000, FLB-2000 and FLB-3000
#SP-FFOCABLE-FBL
List Price: $637.00
Our Price: $491.00
KVM Cable, DB9, USB and VGA interface for FMR-3000D
#SP-CABLE-KVM1
List Price: $335.00
Our Price: $258.00
Fortinet Mounting Ear Brackets, Rails and Tray
Rack mount tray for all FortiGate E series and F series desktop models and backward compatible with SP-RackTray-01. For list of compatible FortiGate products, visit Documentation website.
#SP-RACKTRAY-02
List Price: $637.00
Our Price: $491.00
Wall mount kit with lock to secure cardbus and USB module for FG/FWF 80C Series
#SP-FG-50B-60B-MOUNT
List Price: $361.00
Our Price: $278.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 1 RU for FG-100D, FG-140D, FG-100/101E, FG-100EF, FG-200D, FG-240D, FG-94D, FG-200/201E, FortiVoice-300DT/100D8/100DT/180D8/180DT/500DT2, FAD-200F, FAD-300F
#SP-EAR-FG100D
List Price: $106.00
Our Price: $81.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 1 RU for FG-600C/-DC, FG-800C/-DC, FG-800D, FG-300/301E, FG-400/401EF, FG-500/501E, FG-600/601E, FXX-200D, FDD-200B/400B/600B/800B, FML-200E, FAC-200E, FAD-300E, FAZ-200F/300F and FMG-200F
#SP-EAR-FG600C
List Price: $106.00
Our Price: $81.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 2 RU for FG-1000C/-DC, FG-98D-POE
#SP-EAR-FG1000C
List Price: $146.00
Our Price: $112.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 2 RU for FG-1000D
#SP-EAR-FG1000D
List Price: $146.00
Our Price: $112.00
15 pairs pack. Spare ears for FS-224D-FPOE/248D/248D-FPOE/248E-POE/248E-FPOE/424D/424D-POE/424D-FPOE/448D/448D-POE/448D-FPOE/424E-Fiber/M426E-FPOE
#SP-EAR-FS400-15
List Price: $1,817.00
Our Price: $1,399.00
Rack mount sliding rails for FG-1240B/-DC, FXX-400C
#SP-FG1240B-RAIL
List Price: $543.00
Our Price: $418.00
Rack mount sliding rails for FG-1000C/-DC, FG-1200D, FG-1500D/DC, FG-3040B/-DC, FG-3140B/-DC, FG-3240C/-DC, FG-3000D/-DC, FG-3100D/-DC, FG-3200D/-DC, FG-2200/2201E, FG-3300/3301E, FG-3400/3401E, FG-3600/3601E, FG-3700D/-DC, FG-3700DX, FG-3810D/-DC and FG-3950B/-DC.
#SP-FG3040B-RAIL
List Price: $834.00
Our Price: $642.00
Rack mount sliding rails, for rack with threaded mounting holes for FG-3700D/-DC, 3700DX, FG-3810D/-DC and FG-3815D
#SP-FG3700D-RAIL
List Price: $1,110.00
Our Price: $855.00
Fortinet Power Adaptors
AC power adaptor with AU power plug for FG/FWF-20C series, FG/FWF-30D, FS-28C, FAP-24D, FAP-28C, FAP-221C, FAP-223C, FAP-320B, FAP-320C and FAP-321C
#SP-FG20C-PA-AU
List Price: $106.00
Our Price: $81.00
AC power adaptor with AU power plug for FG-50E, FG-51E, FWF-50E, FWF-51E, FG-30E, FWF-30E
#SP-FG30E-PA-AU
Our Price: Request a Quote
AC power adaptor with AU power plug for FG-52E, FG-50E-2R and FG-30E-3G4G
#SP-FG52E-PA-AU
List Price: $120.00
Our Price: $93.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-30D-POE
#SP-FG30D-POE-PDC
List Price: $205.00
Our Price: $158.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-60D-POE
#SP-FG60D-POE-PDC
List Price: $373.00
Our Price: $287.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-90D-POE
#SP-FG90D-POE-PDC
List Price: $415.00
Our Price: $319.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-80C/CM
#SP-FG80-PDC
List Price: $178.00
Our Price: $137.00
AC power adaptor for FG-80D, FML-60D, FWB-100D, FAD-100E, FRC-100D
#SP-FG80D-PDC
List Price: $186.00
Our Price: $143.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-60E-DSL, FG/FWF-92D, FG 90E and FG 91E
#SP-FG92D-PDC
List Price: $178.00
Our Price: $137.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-40C, FG/FWF-60C, FG/FWF-60D, FG/FWF-60E/61E, FG-80/81E, FG-70D, FG/FWF-90D
#SP-FG60C-PDC
List Price: $288.00
Our Price: $222.00
Fortinet Power Supply
AC power supply for FS-1048E/1024D/1048D. Spare
#FS-PSU-460
List Price: $2,458.00
Our Price: $1,893.00
AC power supply for FS-3032E. Spare
#FS-PSU-800
List Price: $3,187.00
Our Price: $2,454.00
DC power supply for FG-3950B-DC
#SP-FG3950B-DC-PS
List Price: $14,549.00
Our Price: $11,203.00
AC power supply for FG-3000D, 3100D, 3200D and 3240C
#SP-FG3000D-PS
List Price: $2,003.00
Our Price: $1,542.00
AC power supply for FAZ-1000E, FMG-400E and FMG-1000F
#SP-FMG400E-PS
List Price: $1,923.00
Our Price: $1,481.00
Redundant AC power supply for up to 2 units: FS-124D-POE, FS-224D-FPOE, FS-224E-POE, FS-248D-FPOE, FS-248E-POE, FS-248E-FPOE and 424D-FPOE, 448D-POE, 424D-POE
#FRPS-740-FS
List Price: $5,437.00
Our Price: $4,187.00
AC power supply for up to 2 units: FG-140E-POE, FG-200D-POE, FG-240D-POE and FG-280D-POE
#FRPS-740-FG
List Price: $5,436.00
Our Price: $4,186.00
External redundant AC power supply
External redundant AC power supply for up to 4 units: FG-100/101E/100EF/140E, FG-300C, FG-310B, FS-348B and FS-448B. Up to 2 units:FG-200B, FG-200D, FG200/201E, FG-240D and FG-300D, FG-400D, FG-500D, FG-600D, FHV-500D, FDD-200B, FDD-400B, FDD-600B, FDD-800B, FAZ-200F, FAZ-300F and FMG-200F
#FRPS-100
List Price: $2,167.00
Our Price: $1,668.00
External redundant AC power supply for FG-310B and FG-300C
#SP-FG310B-RPS
List Price: $1,089.00
Our Price: $838.00
AC power supply for FG-300/301E, FG-400/401E, FG-500/501E, FG-600/601E, FG-1100/1101E, FAZ-200F/FAZ-300F/FMG-200F and FAZ-800F/FMG-300F
#SP-FG300E-PS
Our Price: Request a Quote
AC power supply for FG-600C, FG-800C, and FG-1000C
#SP-FG600C-PS
List Price: $3,624.00
Our Price: $2,790.00
AC power supply for FG-600C-DC, FG-800C-DC, FG-800D-DC, and FG-1000C-DC
#SP-FG600C-DC-PS
List Price: $1,967.00
Our Price: $1,514.00
AC power supply for FAD-700D, FDB-500D, FWN-1000B, FAC-400E, FCH-400E, FML-400E, FAD-400D , FWB-600D, FWC-500D, FVE-3000E, FWLC-500D, and FWM-1000D
#SP-FAD700-PS
List Price: $1,530.00
Our Price: $1,178.00
AC power supply for FG-900D, FG-1000D and FXX-1000D
#SP-FXX1000D-PS
List Price: $1,530.00
Our Price: $1,178.00
AC power supply for FG-1240B, FG-3040B and FG-3140B
#SP-FG1240B-PS
Our Price: Request a Quote
AC power supply for FG-2000D and FG-2500D
#SP-FG2000E-PS
List Price: $7,538.00
Our Price: $5,805.00
AC power supply for FAZ-3500E
#SP-FAZ3500E-PS
List Price: $5,026.00
Our Price: $3,870.00
AC power supply for FG-3600C
#SP-FG3600C-PS
List Price: $2,303.00
Our Price: $1,774.00
AC power supply for FG-3700D, 3700DX
#SP-FG3700D-PS
List Price: $3,958.00
Our Price: $3,047.00
DC power supply for FG-3700D-DC
#SP-FG3700D-DC-PS
List Price: $4,816.00
Our Price: $3,708.00
AC power supply for FG-2200/2201E, FG-3300/3301E, FG-3400/3401E, FG-3600/3601E, FG-3700D, FG-3700D-NEBS, FG-3700DX, FG-3810D and FG-3815D.
#SP-FG3800D-PS
List Price: $3,958.00
Our Price: $3,047.00
DC power supply for FG-3700D-DC, FG-3700D-DC-NEBS, FG-3810D-DC
#SP-FG3800D-DC-PS
List Price: $4,816.00
Our Price: $3,708.00
AC power supply for FG-3810A-E4
#SP-FG3810A-PS
List Price: $13,748.00
Our Price: $10,586.00
DC power supply for FG-3810A-DC
#SP-FG3810A-DC-PS
List Price: $19,647.00
Our Price: $15,128.00
AC power supply for FG-3950B
#SP-FG3950B-PS
List Price: $14,549.00
Our Price: $11,203.00
AC power supply for FS-548D-FPOE. Additional POE power capacity.
#FS-PSU-920
List Price: $3,769.00
Our Price: $2,902.00
AC power supply for FS-524D-FPOE. Additional POE power capacity.
#FS-PSU-600
List Price: $3,141.00
Our Price: $2,419.00
AC power supply for FS-548D and FS-524D. Redundant power supply.
#FS-PSU-150
List Price: $2,094.00
Our Price: $1,612.00
AC power supply for FAC-2000E, and FML-2000E
#SP-FML2000E-PS
List Price: $3,095.00
Our Price: $2,384.00
AC power supply for FML-400F, FML-900F, FVE-2000F and FVE-5000F, module only
#SP-FML900F-PS
List Price: $2,003.00
Our Price: $1,542.00
AC power supply for FSA-2000E, FAD-4000F module only
#SP-FSA2000E-PS
List Price: $2,913.00
Our Price: $2,243.00
Fortinet Hard Disk Drives
1 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FWB-1000B, FSC-1000B
#SP-D1000
List Price: $2,120.00
Our Price: $1,632.00
1 TB 3.5in. SATA hard drive with tray for FMG/FAZ/FWB/FDB/FAC/FCH-1000C, FAZ/FML/FDB-2000B, FMG/FML/FWB/FDB/FSC/FCH-300C and FAC-3000B
#SP-D1TC
List Price: $2,120.00
Our Price: $1,632.00
2 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FAZ/FCH-1000C (gen2), FAZ/FML-2000B (Gen2), FMG-3000C (Gen2), FAZ/FML/FWB/FDB/FSC/FAC/FCH/FSA-3000D, FAZ-3000E, FMG-4000E
#SP-D2TC
List Price: $2,865.00
Our Price: $2,206.00
3 TB 3.5" SATA replacement hard drive with tray for FAZ-400E, FAZ-1000E, FAZ-2000E, FAZ-3000E, FAZ-3500F; FMG-300E, FMG-400E, FMG-2000E, FMG-3000F
#SP-D3TC
List Price: $1,947.00
Our Price: $1,499.00
2 TB 3.5 " SAS hard drive with tray for FAC/FML-2000E, FAC/FCH/FML/FSA-3000E and FML-3200E
#SP-D2TE
List Price: $2,226.00
Our Price: $1,714.00
2 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FMG/FAZ/FML/FWB/FDB/FAC/FCH/FSA-1000D
#SP-D2000
List Price: $1,702.00
Our Price: $1,311.00
2 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FAZ-3500E
#SP-D2000A
List Price: $1,374.00
Our Price: $1,058.00
960 GB 2.5 " SSD drive with tray for FAZ/FMG-3900E
#SP-D960
List Price: $8,808.00
Our Price: $6,782.00
2 TB 3.5 SATA hard drive with tray for FML-900F and FVE-5000F
#SP-FML900F-HDD
List Price: $1,491.00
Our Price: $1,148.00
Fortinet Antennas
Omnidirectional 360 degree dualband indoor replacement antenna for FWF-60C, FWF-40C with RP-SMA connectors. (Single antenna, white, order 2 for FWF-60C and FWF-40C)
#FAN-336R-W
List Price: $29.00
Our Price: $22.00
Omnidirectional 360 degree dual-band indoor replacement antenna for FWF-60D and similar products, with RP-SMA connectors (Two antennas per order, white).
#FAN-336R-60D
List Price: $36.00
Our Price: $28.00
60 degree 8dB dual-band 4x4 MiMo sector panel antenna
Includes 75cm cables with 4 RP-SMA type connectors. Purchase FAN-M22 wall/pole Mount Kit separately.
#FAN-664R
List Price: $1,137.00
Our Price: $876.00