Call a Specialist Today! 1300 505 257
Free Delivery! Free Delivery!

Fortinet Accessories
Accessories for Fortinet Products

Fortinet Transceivers
1GE SFP LX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-LX
List Price: $165.00
Our Price: $127.00
1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-GC
List Price: $259.00
Our Price: $199.00
1GE SFP SX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-SX
Our Price: $79.00
1GE SFP SX transceiver module, -40 to 85c, over MMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FR-TRAN-SX
Our Price: $93.00
1GE SFP LX transceiver module, -40 to 85c, over SMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FR-TRAN-LX
List Price: $143.00
Our Price: $110.00
1G SFP transceivers, -40/85°C operation, 90km range for all systems with SFP Slots
#FR-TRAN-ZX
List Price: $1,081.00
Our Price: $833.00
10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for FortiSwitch D Series with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FS-TRAN-SFP+SR
List Price: $179.00
Our Price: $138.00
100Mb multimode SFP transceivers, -40/85c operation, 500m (OM1 fiber) range for systems with SFP Slots and capable of 10/100/1000Mb mode selection
#FS-TRAN-FX
List Price: $259.00
Our Price: $199.00
1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for FortiSwitch D Series with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FS-TRAN-GC
List Price: $279.00
Our Price: $215.00
10Gbase-ER SFP+ transceivers, 1550nm. Single Mode. 40km range for systems with SFP+ Slots
#FS-TRAN-SFP+ER
List Price: $3,329.00
Our Price: $2,563.00
10Gbase-LRM SFP+ transceivers, 1310nm, 220m(MM 62.5/50um fiber) range for systems with SFP+ Slots
#FS-TRAN-SFP+LRM
List Price: $1,010.00
Our Price: $778.00
10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-SFP+SR
List Price: $179.00
Our Price: $138.00
10GE XFP transceiver module, short range for all systems with XFP slots
#FG-TRAN-XFPSR
List Price: $1,139.00
Our Price: $877.00
10GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-SFP+LR
List Price: $509.00
Our Price: $392.00
10GE XFP transceiver module, long range for all systems with XFP slots
#FG-TRAN-XFPLR
List Price: $2,506.00
Our Price: $1,929.00
25GE/10GE Dual Rate SFP28 transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP28/SFP+ slots
#FG-TRAN-SFP28-SR
List Price: $1,880.00
Our Price: $1,448.00
25GE SFP28 transceiver module, long range for all systems with SFP28 slots
#FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR
List Price: $8,053.00
Our Price: $6,201.00
40GE QSFP+ transceivers, short range for all systems with QSFP+ Slots
#FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR
List Price: $1,339.00
Our Price: $1,031.00
40GE QSFP+ transceivers, long range for all systems with QSFP+ Slots
#FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR
List Price: $4,653.00
Our Price: $3,583.00
40GE QSFP+ Parallel Breakout Active Optical Cable with 1m length for all systems with QSFP+ slots.
#FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP
List Price: $761.00
Our Price: $586.00
40G QSFP+ Parallel Breakout MPO to 4xLC conectors, 5m reach
#FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-5
List Price: $816.00
Our Price: $628.00
10GE SFP+ active direct attach cable, 10m / 32.8 ft for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-ADASFP+
List Price: $573.00
Our Price: $441.00
100GE CFP2 transceivers, long range, over single mode fiber, for all systems with CFP2 Slots
#FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4
List Price: $40,668.00
Our Price: $31,314.00
100GE CFP2 transceivers, 10 channel parallel fiber, short range for all systems with CFP2 Slots
#FG-TRAN-CFP2-SR10
List Price: $9,342.00
Our Price: $7,194.00
100G CFP2 Parallel Breakout MPO to 10xLC conectors, 1m reach, transceivers not included
#FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+
List Price: $645.00
Our Price: $496.00
100G CFP2 Parallel Breakout MPO to 10xLC conectors, 5m reach, transceivers not included
#FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5
List Price: $931.00
Our Price: $717.00
100GE QSFP28 transceivers, 4 channel parallel fiber, short range
#FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4
List Price: $5,426.00
Our Price: $4,178.00
Fortinet Passive Direct Attach Cable
10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 1 m for Systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+1
List Price: $130.00
Our Price: $100.00
10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 3 m for Systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+3
List Price: $197.00
Our Price: $152.00
10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 5 m for Systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+5
List Price: $314.00
Our Price: $241.00
10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 7 m for Systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+7
List Price: $376.00
Our Price: $290.00
40GE QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 1 m for Systems with QSFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+1
List Price: $242.00
Our Price: $186.00
40GE QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 3 m for Systems with QSFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+3
List Price: $413.00
Our Price: $318.00
40GE QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable, 5 m for Systems with QSFP+ slots
#SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+5
List Price: $609.00
Our Price: $469.00
Fortinet Power Cords
Power cord, 15A125V TYPE-B/C15 AU UL/CSA L6FT BLACK ROHS-6, for FG-7040E-PS-AC
#SP-FGPCORC15-AU
Our Price: $62.00
Power cord, C14 inlet, AU for all systems, except FG/FWF-40C, FG/FWF-60C, FG/FWF-60D, FG-70D, FG-80D & FG/FWF-90D
#SP-FGPCOR-AU
Our Price: $15.00
Power cord, C6 inlet, AU for FG/FWF-40C, FG/FWF-60C, FG/FWF-60D, FG/FWF-60E series, FG-70D, FG-80D, FG80E series & FG/FWF-90D, FG-90/91E
#SP-FG60CPCOR-AU
Our Price: $22.00
Fortinet Cable Sets
Console cable, DB9 interface for all systems with DB9 console port
#SP-CABLE-DB9
Our Price: $27.00
Console cable, RJ45 interface for all systems with R45 console port
#SP-CABLE-R45
Our Price: $27.00
Cross over Ethernet cable for all systems
#SP-CABLE-CRS
Our Price: $27.00
Straight through Ethernet cable for all systems
#SP-CABLE-STR
Our Price: $28.00
USB fast failover cable for FBL-400, FLB-1000, FLB-2000 and FLB-3000
#SP-FFOCABLE-FBL
Our Price: $428.00
KVM Cable, DB9, USB and VGA interface for FMR-3000D
#SP-CABLE-KVM1
Our Price: $225.00
Fortinet Mounting Ear Brackets, Rails and Tray
Rack Mount Tray for all FortiGate E series Desktop Models and Backward Compatible with SP-RackTray-01
#SP-RACKTRAY-02
Our Price: $428.00
Wall mount kit with lock to secure cardbus and USB module for FG/FWF 80C Series
#SP-FG-50B-60B-MOUNT
Our Price: $242.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 1 RU for FG-100D, FG-140D, FG-100/101E, FG-100EF, FG-200D, FG-240D, FG-94D, FG-200/201E, FortiVoice-300DT/100D8/100DT/180D8/180DT/500DT2, FAD-200F, FAD-300F
#SP-EAR-FG100D
Our Price: $71.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 1 RU for FG-600C/-DC, FG-800C/-DC, FG-800D, FG-300/301E, FG-400/401EF, FG-500/501E, FG-600/601E, FXX-200D, FDD-200B/400B/600B/800B, FML-200E, FAC-200E, FAD-300E, FAZ-200F/300F and FMG-200F
#SP-EAR-FG600C
Our Price: $71.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 2 RU for FG-1000C/-DC, FG-98D-POE
#SP-EAR-FG1000C
Our Price: $98.00
Ear bracket for rack mounting, 2 RU for FG-1000D
#SP-EAR-FG1000D
Our Price: $98.00
15 pairs pack. Spare ears for FS-224D-FPOE/248D/248D-FPOE/248E-POE/248E-FPOE/424D/424D-POE/424D-FPOE/448D/448D-POE/448D-FPOE/424E/424E-POE/424E-FPOE/448E/448E-POE/448E-FPOE/424E-Fiber/M426E-FPOE
#SP-EAR-FS400-15
Our Price: $893.00
Rack mount sliding rails for FG-1240B/-DC, FXX-400C
#SP-FG1240B-RAIL
Our Price: $364.00
Rack mount sliding rails for FG-1000C/-DC, FG-1100/1101E, FG-1200D, FG-1500D/DC, FG-2000E, FG-2500E, FG-3040B/-DC, FG-3140B/-DC, FG-3240C/-DC, FG-3000D/-DC, FG-3100D/-DC, FG-3200D/-DC, FG-3400/3401E, FG-3600/3601E, FG-3700D/-DC, FG-3700DX, FG-3810D/-DC and FG-3950B/-DC
#SP-FG3040B-RAIL
Our Price: $560.00
Rack mount sliding rails, for rack with threaded mounting holes for FG-3700D/-DC, 3700DX, FG-3810D/-DC and FG-3815D
#SP-FG3700D-RAIL
Our Price: $745.00
Fortinet Power Adaptors
AC power adaptor with AU power plug for FG/FWF-20C series, FG/FWF-30D, FS-28C, FAP-24D, FAP-28C, FAP-221C, FAP-223C, FAP-320B, FAP-320C and FAP-321C
#SP-FG20C-PA-AU
Our Price: $71.00
AC power adaptor with AU power plug for FG-50E, FG-51E, FWF-50E, FWF-51E, FG-30E, FWF-30E
#SP-FG30E-PA-AU
Our Price: $81.00
AC power adaptor with AU power plug for FG-52E, FG-50E-2R and FG-30E-3G4G
#SP-FG52E-PA-AU
Our Price: $81.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-30D-POE
#SP-FG30D-POE-PDC
Our Price: $138.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-60D-POE
#SP-FG60D-POE-PDC
Our Price: $250.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-90D-POE
#SP-FG90D-POE-PDC
Our Price: $279.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-80C/CM
#SP-FG80-PDC
Our Price: $120.00
AC power adaptor for FG-80D, FML-60D, FWB-100D, FAD-100E, FRC-100D
#SP-FG80D-PDC
Our Price: $125.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-60E-DSL, FG/FWF-92D, FG 90E and FG 91E
#SP-FG92D-PDC
Our Price: $117.00
AC power adaptor for FG/FWF-40C, FG/FWF-60C, FG/FWF-60D, FG/FWF-60E/61E, FG-80/81E, FG-70D, FG/FWF-90D
#SP-FG60C-PDC
Our Price: $193.00
Fortinet Power Supply
DC power supply for FG-3950B-DC
#SP-FG3950B-DC-PS
Our Price: $9,757.00
AC power supply for FG-3000D, 3100D, 3200D and 3240C
#SP-FG3000D-PS
Our Price: $1,343.00
AC power supply for FAZ-1000E and FMG-400E
#SP-FMG400E-PS
Our Price: $1,290.00
Redundant AC power supply for up to 2 units: FS-124D-POE, FS-224D-FPOE, FS-224E-POE, FS-248D-FPOE, FS-248E-POE, FS-248E-FPOE and 424D-FPOE, 448D-POE, 424D-POE
#FRPS-740-FS
Our Price: $3,647.00
AC power supply for up to 2 units: FG-140E-POE, FG-200D-POE, FG-240D-POE and FG-280D-POE
#FRPS-740-FG
Our Price: $3,647.00
External redundant AC power supply
External redundant AC power supply for up to 4 units: FG-100/101E/100EF/140E, FG-300C, FG-310B, FS-348B and FS-448B. Up to 2 units:FG-200B, FG-200D, FG200/201E, FG-240D and FG-300D, FG-400D, FG-500D, FG-600D, FHV-500D, FDD-200B, FDD-400B, FDD-600B, FDD-800B, FAZ-200F, FAZ-300F and FMG-200F
#FRPS-100
Our Price: $1,453.00
External redundant AC power supply for FG-310B and FG-300C
#SP-FG310B-RPS
Our Price: $732.00
AC power supply for FG-300/301E, FG-400/401E, FG-500/501E, FG-600/601E, FG-1100/1101E, FAZ-200F/FAZ-300F/FMG-200F and FAZ-800F/FMG-300F
#SP-FG300E-PS
Our Price: $1,954.00
AC power supply for FG-600C, FG-800C, and FG-1000C
#SP-FG600C-PS
Our Price: $2,431.00
AC power supply for FG-600C-DC, FG-800C-DC, FG-800D-DC, and FG-1000C-DC
#SP-FG600C-DC-PS
Our Price: $1,320.00
AC power supply for FAD-700D, FDB-500D, FWN-1000B, FAC-400E, FCH-400E, FML-400E, FAD-400D , FWB-600D, FWC-500D, FVE-3000E, FWLC-500D, and FWM-1000D
#SP-FAD700-PS
Our Price: $1,026.00
AC power supply for FG-900D, FG-1000D and FXX-1000D
#SP-FXX1000D-PS
Our Price: $1,026.00
AC power supply for FG-1240B, FG-3040B and FG-3140B
#SP-FG1240B-PS
Our Price: $3,652.00
DC power supply for FG-1500D-DC, FG-3000D-DC, FG-3100D-DC, FG-3200D-DC
#SP-FG1500D-DC-PS
Our Price: $4,030.00
AC power supply for FG-2000D and FG-2500D
#SP-FG2000E-PS
Our Price: $5,056.00
AC power supply for FAZ-3500E
#SP-FAZ3500E-PS
Our Price: $3,372.00
AC power supply for FG-3600C
#SP-FG3600C-PS
Our Price: $1,546.00
AC power supply for FG-3700D, 3700DX
#SP-FG3700D-PS
Our Price: $2,655.00
DC power supply for FG-3700D-DC
#SP-FG3700D-DC-PS
Our Price: $3,230.00
AC power supply for FG-3400/3401E, FG-3600/3601E, FG-3700D, FG-3700D-NEBS, FG-3700DX, FG-3810D and FG-3815D
#SP-FG3800D-PS
Our Price: $2,655.00
DC power supply for FG-3700D-DC, FG-3700D-DC-NEBS, FG-3810D-DC
#SP-FG3800D-DC-PS
Our Price: $3,230.00
AC power supply for FG-3810A-E4
#SP-FG3810A-PS
Our Price: $9,219.00
DC power supply for FG-3810A-DC
#SP-FG3810A-DC-PS
Our Price: $13,177.00
AC power supply for FG-3950B
#SP-FG3950B-PS
Our Price: $9,757.00
AC power supply for FS-548D-FPOE. Additional POE power capacity.
#FS-PSU-920
Our Price: $2,529.00
AC power supply for FS-524D-FPOE. Additional POE power capacity.
#FS-PSU-600
Our Price: $2,107.00
AC power supply for FS-548D and FS-524D. Redundant power supply.
#FS-PSU-150
Our Price: $1,405.00
AC power supply for FAC-2000E, and FML-2000E
#SP-FML2000E-PS
Our Price: $2,076.00
AC power supply for FML-400F, FML-900F, FVE-2000F and FVE-5000F, module only
#SP-FML900F-PS
Our Price: $985.00
AC power supply for FSA-2000E, module only
#SP-FSA2000E-PS
Our Price: $1,432.00
Fortinet Hard Disk Drives
1 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FWB-1000B, FSC-1000B
#SP-D1000
List Price: $1,781.00
Our Price: $1,371.00
1 TB 3.5in. SATA hard drive with tray for FMG/FAZ/FWB/FDB/FAC/FCH-1000C, FAZ/FML/FDB-2000B, FMG/FML/FWB/FDB/FSC/FCH-300C and FAC-3000B
#SP-D1TC
List Price: $1,781.00
Our Price: $1,371.00
2 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FAZ/FCH-1000C (gen2), FAZ/FML-2000B (Gen2), FMG-3000C (Gen2), FAZ/FML/FWB/FDB/FSC/FAC/FCH/FSA-3000D, FAZ-3000E, FMG-4000E
#SP-D2TC
List Price: $2,408.00
Our Price: $1,854.00
3 TB 3.5" SATA replacement hard drive with tray for FAZ-400E, FAZ-1000E, FAZ-2000E, FAZ-3000E, FAZ-3500F; FMG-300E, FMG-400E, FMG-2000E, FMG-3000F
#SP-D3TC
List Price: $1,636.00
Our Price: $1,259.00
2 TB 3.5 " SAS hard drive with tray for FAC/FML-2000E, FAC/FCH/FML/FSA-3000E and FML-3200E
#SP-D2TE
List Price: $1,871.00
Our Price: $1,441.00
2 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FMG/FAZ/FML/FWB/FDB/FAC/FCH/FSA-1000D
#SP-D2000
List Price: $1,430.00
Our Price: $1,101.00
2 TB 3.5 " SATA hard drive with tray for FAZ-3500E
#SP-D2000A
List Price: $1,155.00
Our Price: $889.00
960 GB 2.5 " SSD drive with tray for FAZ/FMG-3900E
#SP-D960
List Price: $7,399.00
Our Price: $5,697.00
2 TB 3.5 SATA hard drive with tray for FML-900F and FVE-5000F
#SP-FML900F-HDD
List Price: $1,253.00
Our Price: $965.00
Fortinet Antennas
Omnidirectional 360 degree dualband indoor replacement antenna for FWF-60C, FWF-40C with RP-SMA connectors. (Single antenna, white, order 2 for FWF-60C and FWF-40C)
#FAN-336R-W
Our Price: $22.00
Omnidirectional 360 degree dual-band indoor replacement antenna for FWF-60D and similar products, with RP-SMA connectors (Two antennas per order, white).
#FAN-336R-60D
Our Price: $25.00
60 degree 8dB dual-band 4x4 MiMo sector panel antenna
Includes 75cm cables with 4 RP-SMA type connectors. Purchase FAN-M22 wall/pole Mount Kit separately.
#FAN-664R
Our Price: $787.00