Call a Specialist Today! 1300 505 257
Free Delivery! Free Delivery!

Fortinet FortiDDoS 2000E
DDoS Attack Mitigation Appliances

[PRODUCT AND IMAGE COMING SOON]

Pricing Notes:

Fortinet FortiDDoS 2000E Series
Fortinet FortiDDoS-2000E
DDoS Protection Appliance - 8 pairs x 10 GE SFP+ and 2 pairs x 40GE QSFP+ or 100GE QSFP28 ports plus 2-pair optical bypass module (1310nm), 2x GE RJ45 Management Ports, Dual AC Power Supply. Includes 960GB SSD storage. Supports Advanced DNS Mitigation.
#FDD-2000E
List Price: $1,252,678.00
Our Price: Request a Quote
Fortinet FortiDDoS-2000E IP Reputation Service
FortiDDoS-2000E 1 Year IP Reputation Service
#FC-10-FD2KE-140-02-12
List Price: $243,640.00
Our Price: Request a Quote
Fortinet FortiDDoS-2000E Domain Reputation Service
FortiDDoS-2000E 1 Year Domain Reputation Service
#FC-10-FD2KE-191-02-12
List Price: $243,640.00
Our Price: Request a Quote
Fortinet FortiDDoS-2000E 24x7 FortiCare Contract
FortiDDoS-2000E 1 Year 24x7 FortiCare Contract
#FC-10-FD2KE-247-02-12
List Price: $243,640.00
Our Price: Request a Quote
FortiDDoS-2000E 3 Year 24x7 FortiCare Contract
#FC-10-FD2KE-247-02-36
List Price: $730,920.00
Our Price: Request a Quote
FortiDDoS-2000E 5 Year 24x7 FortiCare Contract
#FC-10-FD2KE-247-02-60
List Price: $1,218,201.00
Our Price: Request a Quote
Fortinet FortiDDoS-2000E Next Day Delivery Premium RMA Service (requires 24x7 support)
FortiDDoS-2000E 1 Year Next Day Delivery Premium RMA Service (requires 24x7 support)
#FC-10-FD2KE-210-02-12
List Price: $61,259.00
Our Price: Request a Quote
Fortinet FortiDDoS-2000E 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service (requires 24x7 support)
FortiDDoS-2000E 1 Year 4-Hour Hardware Delivery Premium RMA Service (requires 24x7 support)
#FC-10-FD2KE-211-02-12
List Price: $146,532.00
Our Price: Request a Quote
Fortinet FortiDDoS-2000E 4-Hour Hardware and Onsite Engineer Premium RMA Service (requires 24x7 support)
FortiDDoS-2000E 1 Year 4-Hour Hardware and Onsite Engineer Premium RMA Service (requires 24x7 support)
#FC-10-FD2KE-212-02-12
List Price: $268,353.00
Our Price: Request a Quote
Fortinet FortiDDoS-2000E Secure RMA Service
FortiDDoS-2000E 1 Year Secure RMA Service
#FC-10-FD2KE-301-02-12
List Price: $91,366.00
Our Price: Request a Quote